Privacy Policy

We are pleased with the interest in the services and products offered by our organization. Data protection is a very important priority for the management of the Romanian Hypnosis Association solutions. The use of the internet pages of the Romanian Hypnosis Association sites is possible without the indication of personal data; however, if a data subject wishes to use special services through our site, the processing of personal data may become necessary. If the processing of personal data is necessary and there is no legal basis for such processing, we generally obtain the consent of the data subject.


General conditions



The website https://nlpmasters.net as well as its subpages are administered by the Romanian Hypnosis Association, which is based in Str. Turnu Măgurele 1, Bl C3, ap 104, Sector 4, Bucharest county, registered under no. 318 / A / 2014, identified with CIF 31183986, e-mail ✉ contact @ prosuccesstraining · ro, telephone 40741044701.

The company Pro Succes Media Agency SRL processes the data provided by the Romanian Hypnosis Association as a proxy / processor to ensure the financial legal framework, processing orders, requests, shipments of physical and electronic orders, communication with interested parties, customers and site users , providing the necessary support through the online assistance service, etc.

https://nlpmasters.net, represents the website belonging to the Romanian Hypnosis Association, and through this visitors, users, students and clients ("users") have access to information, services, manuals, products and programs offered by the Association Romanian Hypnosis and Pro Succes Media Agency SRL.

This document Privacy Policy and Privacy Statement is an integral part of the General Terms and Conditions of Use of this website, available at https://nlpmasters.net.


We reserve the right to modify this document whenever necessary without prior notice.


Any modification made to this document enters into force immediately after its publication on the site.

Users of the site will be informed about the modification of this document directly on the site, or as the case may be, by e-mail. Notwithstanding the above, if the User of the site continues to use the site after a change in this document has occurred, it is considered that the User agrees with the changes made.



Please note that by accessing our site, you unconditionally accept the Privacy Policy and the Privacy Statement, the Cookies Policy, as well as the General Terms and Conditions of use of the site and the software.



If a User does not agree with one or all of the conditions stipulated in the General Terms and Conditions of Use of the site or with the Privacy Policy, Privacy Statement and Cookies Policy, he may not use the site and related software, and it is recommended to stop using this site.


We strive to ensure the protection of users' privacy when using our services and the website https://nlpmasters.net. Therefore, we have a policy designed to establish how their personal data will be processed and protected.


Exercising the rights of data subjects, Data Protection Officer

The designated data protection officer is represented by Popa Eugen, contact @ prosuccesstraining · ro, 0741044701, Str. Turnu Măgurele 1, Bl C3, ap 104, Sector 4.

It is available from Monday to Friday, between 14.00-17.00 for the exercise of your rights guaranteed by GDPR - European Regulation 679/2016 and Law 190/2018, please fill in the dedicated form or contact the person designated as DPO Responsible for data protection.



At the end of this page you will also find the forms necessary for the online exercise of your rights.



Definitions



The Declaration on Data Protection Solutions The Romanian Hypnosis Association is based on the terms used by the European legislator for the adoption of the General Regulation on Data Protection (GDPR). Our data protection statement must be legible and easy to understand for the general public, as well as for our customers and business partners. To ensure this, we would like to first explain the terminology used.

In these documents we use, among others, the following terms:

a) Personal data - Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ("data subject"). An identifiable natural person is one that can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more physically specific factors, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social of that natural person.

b) Data subject - The data subject is any identified or identifiable natural person, whose personal data are processed by the controller responsible for processing.

c) Processing - Processing is any operation or set of operations that is performed on personal data or personal data sets, whether or not by automatic means, such as collection, registration, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or modification , retrieval, consultation, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise made available, alignment or combination, restriction, deletion or destruction.

d) Restriction of processing - The restriction of processing is the marking of stored personal data in order to limit their processing in the future.

e) Profiling - Profiling means any form of automatic processing of personal data which consists in using personal data to assess certain personal aspects relating to an individual, in particular to analyze or predict aspects of the performance of the individual in place work, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, location or movements.

f) Pseudonymization - Pseudonymization is the processing of personal data so that personal data can no longer be attributed to a particular data subject without the use of additional information, provided that this additional information is kept separate and subject to technical and organizational measures. to ensure that personal data are not attributed to an identified or identifiable natural person.

g) Controller or controller responsible for processing - The controller or controller responsible for processing is the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body that, alone or together with others, determines the purposes and means of processing personal data; Where the purposes and means of such processing are laid down by Union or Member State law, the controller or the specific criteria for its designation may be laid down by Union or Member State law.

h) Processor - The processor is a natural or legal person, a public authority, an agency or another body that processes personal data on behalf of the operator.

i) The Beneficiary - The Beneficiary is a natural or legal person, a public authority, an agency or another body, to whom personal data are disclosed, regardless of whether or not it is a third party. However, public authorities which may receive personal data in a particular investigation in accordance with Union or Member State law shall not be considered as recipients; the processing of such data by the respective public authorities must be in accordance with the applicable rules on data protection in accordance with the purposes of processing.

j) Third Party - A third party is a natural or legal person, a public authority, an agency or body other than the data subject, controller, processor and persons who, under the direct authority of the controller or controller, are authorized to process personal data .

k) Consent - The consent of the data subject is any specific, informed and unambiguous indication of the data subject's wishes by which he or she, by a statement or by a clear affirmative action, agrees to the processing of personal data which I'm watching .

l) Users - visitors, users, students and clients of the site https://nlpmasters.net.





Collection of information



The Site collects two types of information from you: (1) the personal information you provide to us, and (2) non-personal information, such as the pages of the Site you visit and your IP address.

Personal information

We collect and use personal information about you in the following ways:

By registering on the Site - where this feature is available - you may provide https://nlpmasters.net with personal data about you when you register on the Site. For example, a customer who registers on the Site must provide their full name, email address and password. Periodically, https://nlpmasters.net may change the information requested by visitors to the Site.

By filling in the order / registration form - where this is available - in order to register or order digital products / services / materials, you must provide us with personal data about you.



Loyalty programs and promotional services

We may collect information from you when you sign up for any loyalty program or for other promotional offers through the Site. To benefit from such services, you may be required to provide personal contact information, such as your name, delivery address, telephone number or e-mail address. This information may be used to contact users to provide additional information about https://nlpmasters.net services, to comply with scheduling conditions, or to monitor or improve the use of the Site and the level of satisfaction with its use.



Mobile applications

We may also collect any of the above information from users of mobile devices; In these cases, when the collection takes place through https://nlpmasters.net, the terms of the Privacy Policy apply, unless otherwise specified at the time of collection.



Cookies

A "cookie" is a small text file that can be used to collect information about your activity on the Site. For example, when a person visits a page of the Site, a cookie is placed on the user's device (if the user accepts cookies) or is read if the user has previously visited the Site. You can set most browsers (web browsers) to notify you when you receive a cookie, or you can choose to block cookies through your browser, but if you do, you may not be able to take advantage of the personalized features that others receive. users of our Site. Some cookies we use are Flash or Adobe cookies. Although harmless, they may contain demographic information and, depending on the browser you use, these cookies cannot normally be deleted once your cookies have been deleted. Please check your browser to find out if these types of cookies are stored and how they can be deleted.

The legal basis in this case is Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter f) of the General Regulation on data protection



Referrers, IP addresses and environmental variables

https://nlpmasters.net may collect information through URL-referrals, IP addresses, as well as various environmental variables. A referrer-URL is the information that the web browser transmits to the web server of the sites https://nlpmasters.net, which reports the URL from where you accessed the page. An IP address is a number of computers used in an Internet network that allows your computer to be identified so that data can be transmitted to you (each computer has a unique IP address). An environment variable may include, but is not limited to, the domain from which you access the Internet, the time you accessed the Site, the type of web browser and the type of operating system or operating platform used, the Internet address or the Internet site on which you visited before entering the Site, the pages of the Site visited by you and the address of the Internet site visited by you subsequently. https://nlpmasters.net may collect IP address information for the administration of the Site and the collection of general demographic information.

The legal basis in this case is Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter f) of the General Regulation on data protection



Behavioral advertising information (related to user behavior)

We may use tracking devices and cookies to collect non-personal information about users of our Site. The information we collect may help us provide recommendations and advertisements or direct you to a product or service that we think you may be interested in. The purpose of this data collection is to optimize your experience on our Site and to ensure that the ads presented to you are relevant. We take steps to ensure that the information we collect and share for advertising purposes remains anonymous. For more information about this type of advertising and to refuse to receive targeted advertisements from certain companies / advertising agencies, please visit https://legestart.ro/cjue-despre-facebook-si-protejarea-datelor- with- personal-character /.

The legal basis in this case is Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter f) of the General Regulation on data protection.


Browser data
The data collected (date and time of access, URL of the sending website, file called, volume of data transmitted, browser type and version, operating system, IP address) are used to make the connection with the website
The legal basis in this case is Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter f) of the General Regulation on data protection

Newsletter data (email address, consent data)
The data is used to send advertising messages by e-mail *
The legal basis in this case is Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter f) of the General Regulation on data protection

Data from order / registration forms
The data is used when concluding a contract at your request, consisting of the purchase of a good, product, service or digital material.
The legal basis in this case is Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter b) of the General Regulation on data protection

Data from contact forms
The data is used in the Communication related to your request
The legal basis in this case is Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter a) of the General Regulation on data protection

Data from comment and review forms
The data is used to express an opinion or place a review about our organization, a product or service offered
The legal basis in this case is Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter a) of the General Regulation on data protection

Geo-location data

The data is used to determine the location in order to display the nearest work point or an available or customized offer for your location.
This aspect would allow the website system to generate automatic links that include in the description the name of the location from which you access the site.
By reading the IP from which you access the website, we can identify a location close to where you are, if you choose to allow our Site to identify your location or if your personal or non-personal information indicates a specific location geographical.
This information can help us make recommendations based on your location, advertise, or direct you to a product or service that we think you might be interested in and intended for marketing to people who live near your location.
Important: This data is only stored at session level on our server, ie after leaving the website they cease their activity. Geolocation sessions are not related to user accounts
The legal basis in this case is Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter a) of the GDPR

Web analytics data

Range measurement, website optimization, interest based advertising, remarketing, click fraud recognition & Bots
The legal basis in this case is Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter f) of the General Regulation on data protection
Unless otherwise specified, the duration of operation of a cookie used is limited to a maximum of 1 year. A cookie is a tiny text file that allows a website to recognize a browser again. Cookies are stored on your computer in a text file, and the next time you call the web server they are recalled and read. As a user, through the browser settings, you can decide whether to allow, block or delete cookies and which ones. Instructions for your browser can be found here: Internet Explorer, Firefox, Google Chrome, Google Chrome mobile, Microsoft Edge, Safari, Safari mobile. Alternatively, you can install so-called Ad-Blockers, e.g. Ghostery.

Google data reCAPTCHA
Protection of completed forms on the Internet
The legal basis in this case is Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter f) of the General Regulation on data protection

* Use for this purpose only takes place if you have given your consent. In this case, we further document your acceptance.

Punctual particular information
GDPR RIGHTS EXERCISE FORM
Flow Form exercise rights
Data collected Name, Surname, Postal address, Nr. phone, Email
Purpose of processing Identification of applicant data, modification, presentation of extract, solution of requests
Processing base Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter c) GDPR
Maximum storage period of 3 years
Sharing with third party web hosting & email service provider, Processor Pro Succes Media Agency SRL
Cross-border France - hosting server







Online / physical course registration order form
Online Order Flow
Data collected Name, Surname, Postal address, Nr. telephone, Email, Billing data (CI / CIF, Trade Reg., Bank, SC), Message, Bank card data (only on the payment processor's website)
Purpose of processing Issuing proforma, invoice, account opening in the elearning platform, solving requests
Processing base Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter a) GDPR
Maximum storage period of 3 years
Third Party Sharing Web & Email Hosting Service Provider, Website Maintenance, Payment Processor, Banking Service Provider, Pro Succes Media Agency SRL Processor, Accounting Company
Cross-border France - hosting server







Course evaluation form
Course Evaluation Flow
Data collected Name, Surname, Postal address, Nr. telephone, Email, Billing data (CI / CIF, Reg. Comert, Banca, SC), Message
Purpose of processing Issuing proforma, invoice, account opening in the elearning platform, solving requests
Processing base Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter b) GDPR
Maximum storage period of 3 years
Third Party Web & Email Hosting, Website Maintenance, Processor Pro Succes Media Agency SRL
Cross-border France - hosting server







Contact form
Site contact flow
Data collected Name, Surname, Email Address, Nr. phone, Message
Purpose of processing Solving the request
Processing base Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter a) GDPR
Maximum storage period of 3 years
Third Party Sharing Service Provider Web Hosting, Website Maintenance, Processor Pro Succes Media Agency SRL
Cross-border France - hosting server







Online support system
Online Flow Assistant
Data collected Name, Surname, Email Address, Nr. phone, message, IP, location
Purpose of processing Solving the request
Processing base Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter f) GDPR
Maximum storage period of 3 years
Sharing with third parties LiveChat, Processor Pro Succes Media Agency SRL
Cross-border France - hosting server, USA







Online communication system
Online communication flow
Data collected Name, Surname, Email Address, Nr. phone, message, IP, location
Purpose of processing Solving the request
Processing base Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter a) GDPR
Maximum storage period of 3 years
Sharing with third parties WhatsApp, Facebook Messenger, Pro Succes Media Agency SRL processor
Cross-border France - hosting server, Canada, USA







Push notification system
Browser Notifications Stream
Data collected Email address
Purpose of processing Announcement news, sales
Processing base Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter a) GDPR
Maximum storage period of 3 years
OneSignal sharing with third parties
Cross-border USA
Newsletter notification system
Newsletter Subscriber Feed
Data collected Name, surname, Email Address
Purpose of processing Announcement news, sales
Processing base Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter a) GDPR
Maximum storage period of 3 years
ActiveCampaign sharing with third parties
Cross-border USA







SMS notification system
SMS Notifications Stream
Data collected Name, Surname, Address, Nr. phone, Message
Purpose of processing Sales notifications, news
Processing base Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter a) GDPR
Maximum storage period of 3 years
Sharing with third parties Provider of GSM communications services
Cross-border NU







Web traffic monitoring system
Flow Monitoring traffic
Data collected Pages visited, IP (anonymized), location
Purpose of processing Site statistics, improving services
Processing base Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter f) GDPR
Maximum storage period 1 year
Google Analytics third party sharing
Cross-border USA







Promotion system through advertisements and remarketing
Flow Remarketing
Data collected Pages visited, IP (anonymized), location
Purpose of processing Sales and personalized offers
Processing base Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter a) GDPR
Maximum storage period 1 year
Sharing with third parties Google AdWords, FAcebook and ManyChat
Cross-border Canada based in PIPEDA, USA







Sales and loyalty systems
Sales & Loyalty Flow
Data collected Pages visited, account, email address, IP (anonymized), location
Purpose of processing Sales and personalized offers
Processing base Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter f) GDPR
Maximum storage period 1 year
Share with third parties ConvertBox, Onesignal, Wordpress
Cross-border USA







Video presentation and promotion systems
Stream Video Presentations
Data collected Email address, User account
Purpose of processing Interactivity and live online courses
Processing base Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter f) GDPR
Maximum storage period 1 year
Sharing with third parties Youtube, Zoom
Cross-border USA







Affiliate sales (customers)
Affiliate Sales Flow
Data collected Affiliate code, Name, Surname, Postal address, Nr. telephone, Email, Billing data (CI / CIF, Trade Register, Bank, SC), Message, Delivery data
Purpose of processing Sales through affiliates
Processing base Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter f) GDPR
Maximum storage period 1 year
Third Party Sharing Service Provider Web & Email Hosting, Website Maintenance, Payment Processor, Banking Service Provider, Processor Pro Succes Media Agency SRL, Reseller Affiliates, Accounting Company
Cross-border France - web hosting







Affiliate for sale (resellers)
Affiliate Reseller Flow
Data collected Affiliate code, name, surname, email, telephone, iban, bank, tax identification data (cnp / cui)
Affiliate processing purpose for sales
Processing base Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter b) GDPR
Maximum storage period 1 year
Third Party Sharing Service Provider Web & Email Hosting, Website Maintenance, Banking Service Provider, Processor Pro Succes Media Agency SRL, Accounting Company
Cross-border USA







Backup storage systems
Flow Backup & Storage
Data collected Site account data, Order data, Course data, Diplomas / certificates issued, Fiscal invoices
Purpose of processing Data protection
Processing base Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter f) GDPR
Maximum storage period of 3 years
Dropbox sharing with third parties
Cross-border USA







Data and site security systems
Data Security Flow
Data collected Site account data, IP, Site requests, Site activity
Purpose of processing Data security
Processing base Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter f) GDPR
Maximum storage period of 3 years
Sharing with third parties WordFence, Juices, Comodo
Cross-border USA







Comments, Reviews, Testimonials (Reviews)
Feed Comments and Reviews
Data collected User account, name, surname, email address
Purpose of processing Interactivity with users
Processing base Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter a) GDPR
Maximum storage period of 3 years
Sharing with third parties Wordpress, Facebook, Google
Cross-border USA













Use of information collected

We use your personal data that is collected on the Site mainly for the following purposes:

To provide the services you have requested through the Site, such as sessions or other appointments
In order to register and manage your personal account where our site / sites allow this;
In order to register your activity during the use of our site / sites;
To send you notifications by e-mail regarding actions necessary to use our site / sites;
In order to contact you in the event of any problems with the use of our site / sites;
To respond to your requests and inform you about new or modified services;
To send you marketing offers, such as newsletters - when you subscribe to such services;
To perform analyzes in order to provide you with marketing offers and relevant and personalized information - when you have agreed;
To validate the fact that you are of legal age for online shopping, to serve and invoice your orders;
To send you satisfaction and evaluation questionnaires, thus giving you the opportunity to influence our offer and services;
To test us, customize and improve the systems and content with which we offer our services;
To prevent misuse or misuse of our services;
To comply with our legal obligations;
For statistical purposes;
To send data to the e-mail service to allow e-mail correspondence;
To send the data to the mailing service;
To ship the physical products to the address indicated by you;
To prepare legal documentation (invoices, receipts, guarantees, etc.);
To open the student account in case of online courses;
In order to issue and deliver your diploma or graduation certificate and curricular annex;
To provide and enable you to activate the license keys for downloading digital materials;
To make the required software, scripts or design.




Information sharing

Disclosure of personal information entered through the site https://nlpmasters.net, will be done in the following ways:
In order to provide you with a service - for example, we will share customers' personal information with the instructor (s) selected by them. Similarly, https://nlpmasters.net will share clients' personal information with instructors. By registering on the Site, you agree to allow the sharing of your data in this way. If you do not want your data to be shared in this way, please do not use this Site.

In response to a request / question sent by you or to include you in a promotion - if you send us an email with a question, we may use your email address to process your request and answer the question. your. Also, if you participate in a raffle or contest, we may use your personal data to honor the terms of that promotion. This means that we may share information for the purpose of awarding prizes or to carriers / couriers. We may also share your information with the co-sponsor of the promotion in question.

Affiliates, Strategic Partners, Agents, Third Party Merchants or other non-affiliated parties that offer products or services that we believe may be of interest to you or that request your name, contact information or any data related to user behavior or geolocation data that you provide. we have collected from you for research and administrative purposes and / or for internal use. These parties may use that information to contact you for an offer or advertisement for a product or service, or they may use that information for their own research, administration or professional purposes. If you do not want us to share this type of information in this way, please do not provide us with such information.

Non-affiliated third party service providers, agents or independent contractors, who provide us with support for the maintenance of the Site and provide us with other administrative services (including, but not limited to, processing and fulfilling orders and providing customer service, management and analysis data, sending customers communications on our behalf, collecting the information entered, selecting winners and awarding prizes for contests, raffles and other promotions). We seek to ensure that such unaffiliated third parties will not use personal information for any purpose other than to provide the administrative services for which they are responsible. Because such unaffiliated third-party service providers who assist us in administering the Site will have access to users' personal information if you do not want our unaffiliated third-party service providers to have access to the information. Please do not register or send any personal information.

In order to comply with applicable law, or out of good faith belief that such a measure is necessary to comply with the requirements of applicable law or to comply with a judicial procedure of which we are notified; for the protection and defense of our rights or property; in emergency situations, to act to protect the personal safety of our end-users.

Third parties, in any process of reorganizing the company, including but not limited to mergers, acquisitions and the sale of all or most of our assets.

In order to track and analyze unidentifiable (non-personal) statistical information regarding the volume of web traffic / Site traffic and aggregate use, collected from our visitors, customers and instructors, in order to provide this information to third parties part.



Data protection


We appreciate your interest in our organization. The protection of personal data that you entrust to us is a priority for us and we want you to feel safe and secure when you visit our website or use our online offers.

It is important for us to be fully informed about the personal data we collect when you use our online offers and services and you are familiar with how we use them.

Principles and Rights of data subjects


The document you are currently reviewing is, in fact, one of the ways in which we want to show you that the trust you place in us is not one-sided, and that we, in turn, are taking all necessary steps to that your visit to our site be as pleasant as possible and without consequences that you do not anticipate.

For any questions or concerns regarding the terms used below or any other issues related to how we understand the confidentiality of your data, please contact us at ✉ contact @ prosuccesstraining · en

Our mission is to offer every person and every organization in the world the opportunity to achieve more. In all our actions we will maintain the timeless value of confidentiality and we will continue to offer you the possibility to control your data.

It starts by making sure that you have relevant options for how and why the data is collected and used and that you have the information you need to make the right choice for you from our products and services.



We work every day to earn your trust, focusing on six key privacy principles:

● Control: You have control of your privacy, with easy-to-use tools and clear options;

● Transparency: We are transparent about the collection and use of data, so you can make informed decisions;

● Security: We protect the data you provide us with strong security and encryption features;

● Strong legal protection: We respect local privacy laws and fight for the legal protection of your privacy as a fundamental human right;

● No content targeting: We do not use email, chat, files or other personal content to deliver ads to you;

● Benefits for you: When we collect data, we use it to help you and provide you with better experiences;

These principles underlie the approach to confidentiality at the Romanian Hypnosis Association and will continue to guide the way we develop our products and services.

According to the legislative provisions imposed by the European Union through the General Regulation for Personal Data Protection no. 679/2016, completed with the Romanian legislation in force, the Romanian Hypnosis Association assumes the legislative provisions and undertakes to administer in safe conditions and only for declared purposes, the personal data that are provided by you through forms, e-mails or our web applications.

Human rights
A. The right of confirmation

Each data subject has the right granted by the European legislator to obtain from the controller a confirmation of the fact whether the personal data concerning him or her are not processed. If a data subject wishes to exercise this right of confirmation, he or she may, at any time, contact any employee of the controller.



B. The right of access

Upon request, you have the right to obtain information from us about personal data about you and processed by us, insofar as they are defined in art. 15 GDPR. You can send your request either by mail or by e-mail to the addresses below.

Each data subject has the right granted by the European legislator to obtain from the operator free information on his personal data stored at any time and a copy of this information. In addition, European directives and regulations grant access to data subjects to the following information:

● purpose of processing;

● the categories of personal data concerned;

● recipients or categories of recipients to whom personal data have been or will be disclosed, especially recipients from third countries or international organizations;

● if possible, the expected period for which the personal data will be stored or, if not possible, the criteria used to establish this period;

● the existence of the right to request the rectification or deletion of personal data from the operator or to restrict the processing of personal data concerning the data subject or to oppose such processing;

● the existence of the right to submit a complaint to a supervisory authority;

● in case the personal data are not collected from the data subject, any available information regarding their source;

● the existence of an automatic decision-making process, including profiling, referred to in Article 22 paragraphs (1) and (4) of the GDPR and, at least in those cases, significant information on the logic involved, as well as the significance and consequences of view such processing for the data subject.

In addition, the data subject has the right to obtain information on the transfer of personal data to a third country or to an international organization. In this case, the data subject has the right to be informed of the appropriate guarantees regarding the transfer.

If a data subject wishes to avail himself of this right of access, at any time, to contact any employee of the operator.



C. The right to rectification

You have the right to ask us to remedy without delay any inaccurate personal data about you (Article 16 GDPR). For this purpose, please contact the e-mail address ✉ contact @ prosuccesstraining · ro

Each data subject has the right granted by the European legislator to obtain from the operator, without undue delay, the rectification of inaccurate personal data regarding him. Taking into account the purposes of processing, the data subject has the right to complete incomplete personal data, including by providing an additional statement.

If a data subject wishes to exercise this right to rectification, he may at any time contact any employee of the controller.



D. Right of erasure (Right to be forgotten)

If the legal reasons defined in art. 17 GDPR applies, you have the right to the immediate deletion ("the right to be forgotten") of personal data concerning you. These legal reasons include: personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were processed or you withdraw your consent and there are no other legal reasons for processing; the data subject objects to the processing (and there are no good reasons for processing - does not apply to objections to direct advertising). To assert your right above, please contact the contact address given below.

Each data subject has the right granted by the European legislator to obtain from the controller the deletion of personal data concerning him without undue delay, and the controller has the obligation to delete without delay personal data if one of the following reasons apply, as long as the processing is not necessary:

● Personal data are no longer required in connection with the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;

● The data subject withdraws the consent on which the processing is based in accordance with Article 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR or Article 9 (2) (a) of the GDPR and if there is no other legal reason for the processing ;

● The data subject objects to the processing in accordance with Article 21 (1) of the GDPR and there are no compelling legal grounds for processing or the data subject opposes the processing under Article 21 (2) of the GDPR;

● Personal data has been processed illegally;

● Personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation in the legislation of the Union or of the Member State to which the controller is subject;

● Personal data were collected in connection with the offer of information society services referred to in Article 8 (1) of the GDPR.

If one of the reasons mentioned above applies and a data subject wishes to request the deletion of personal data stored by the solutions of the Romanian Hypnosis Association, he can always contact any employee of the operator. An employee of the Romanian Hypnosis Association immediately ensures that the deletion request is resolved immediately.

If the controller has made personal data public and is obliged, in accordance with Article 17 (1), to delete personal data, the controller, taking into account available technology and implementation costs, reasonable measures, including measures technical, the controllers who process the personal data as the data subject has requested the deletion by these controllers of any links, copying or replication of these personal data, insofar as the processing is not necessary. An employee of the Romanian Hypnosis Association will organize the necessary measures in individual cases.



E. The right to restrict processing

If the criteria defined in art. 18 GDPR are met, you have the right to restrict processing as set forth in the GDPR article above. In accordance with this article, the processing may be restricted, especially if the processing is illegal, and the data subject opposes the deletion of personal data and instead requests the restriction of their use or if the data subject has opted for processing in accordance with art. 21 (1) GDPR as long as it is not clear whether our legitimate interest is superior to the interest of the data subject. To assert your right above, please contact the contact address specified above.

Each data subject has the right granted by the European legislator to obtain from the operator the processing restriction in case one of the following applies:

● The accuracy of personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period that allows the controller to verify the accuracy of personal data;

● The processing is illegal, and the data subject opposes the deletion of personal data and instead requests the limitation of their use;

● The administrator no longer needs personal data for the purpose of processing, but they are requested by the data subject for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims;

● The data subject has objected to the processing, in accordance with Article 21 (1) of the GDPR, pending verification of whether the legitimate reasons of the controller are in conflict with those of the data subject.

If one of the conditions mentioned above is met and a data subject wishes to request the restriction of the processing of personal data stored by the Romanian Hypnosis Association solutions, he can contact at any time any employee of the operator, so the Romanian Hypnosis Association employee will arrange the restriction processing.



F. Right to data transferability (portability)

You have the right to data portability as defined in art. 20 GDPR. This means that you have the right to receive personal data about yourself, which you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to have the right to transmit this data to another operator, such as another service provider. The precondition is that the data processing is based on consent or a contract and is performed by automatic means.



Each data subject has the right granted by the European legislator to receive the personal data provided to a controller, in a structured format, commonly used and legible in the car. He has the right to transmit this data to another controller without being hindered by the controller to whom the personal data were provided, as long as the processing is based on the consent provided for in Article 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR. or Article 9 (2) (a) of the GDPR or a contract pursuant to Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR, and processing is done by automatic means, as long as the processing is not necessary to perform a task performed in the public interest or in the exercise of public authority conferred on the operator.

In addition, in exercising his right to data transferability in accordance with Article 20 (1) of the GDPR, the data subject has the right to transmit personal data directly from one controller to another, if this is technically feasible. and failure to do so adversely affects the rights and freedoms of others.



G. The right to object

You have the right to oppose at any time according to art. 21 GDPR to the processing of personal data concerning you, which is based on Article 6 (1) (e) or (f) GDPR, for reasons related to your particular situation. We will waive the processing of your personal data, unless we can demonstrate legitimate legitimate reasons for processing that exceed your interests, rights and freedoms or if the processing does not refer to the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator, at any time, for reasons related to his or her particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning him or her, based on point (e) or (f) of Article 6 (1). 1) of the GDPR. This also applies to profiling based on these provisions.

Solutions The Romanian Hypnosis Association no longer processes personal data in case of objection, unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate reasons for processing that takes precedence over the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or for establishing, exercising or defending legal claims .

If the solutions of the Romanian Hypnosis Association process personal data for direct marketing purposes, the data subject has the right to oppose at any time the processing of personal data concerning him for such marketing. This applies to profiling insofar as it is related to such direct marketing. If the data subject objects to the solutions of the Romanian Hypnosis Association for processing for direct marketing purposes, the Romanian Hypnosis Association will no longer process personal data for these purposes.

In addition, the data subject has the right, for reasons related to his particular situation, to oppose the processing of personal data concerning him through the solutions of the Romanian Hypnosis Association for scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes in accordance with Article 89 (1) of the GDPR, unless the processing is necessary for the performance of a task performed for reasons of public interest.

In order to exercise his right to present objections, the data subject may contact any employee of the Romanian Hypnosis Association. In addition, the data subject is free in the context of the use of information society services and, without prejudice to Directive 2002/58 / EC, to exercise his / her right to oppose by automatic means by using technical specifications.



H. Automated individual decision making, including profiling

Each data subject has the right granted by the European legislator not to be subject to a decision based exclusively on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning him or significantly affects him, as long as the decision (1) does not is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between the data subject and a data controller; or (2) it is not authorized by Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject and which also provides for appropriate measures and the liberties of the data subject and the legitimate interests or (3) are not based on the explicit consent of the data subject.

If decision (1) is necessary for the conclusion or execution of a contract between the data subject and a data controller or (2) is based on the explicit consent of the data subject, the solutions Romanian Hypnosis Association implement appropriate measures to protect rights and freedoms and the legitimate interests of the subject concerned, at least the right to obtain human intervention from the operator, to express his point of view and to challenge the decision.

If the data subject wishes to exercise his / her rights regarding the automatic decision-making of the individual, he or she may at any time contact any employee of the Romanian Hypnosis Association solutions.

The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority
If you believe that the processing of personal data about you and carried out by us is illegal or inadmissible, you have the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority responsible for us. You can contact this authority at ANSPDCP - National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing



Data transfer to third parties
We do not transmit, sell or transfer your data to third parties for marketing purposes.

The data that is transferred to third parties is used only to provide you with the services mentioned above, for example to other companies in our group, to agencies and service providers, if we sell our business or in cases where we are required by law to transmit information. or if we consider that an action is necessary for fraud, cybercrime or to protect the site, rights, personal safety. We may also disclose aggregate statistics about our site visitors to describe our services to potential partners (advertisers, sponsors) and other reputable third parties and for other legal purposes, but these statistics will not contain personally identifiable information.

In general, we transfer data only within our company, the Romanian Hypnosis Association and to partners / third parties involved in the processing / delivery of placed / return orders, to resolve requests for quotations, requests for certain services requested, or to companies that deal with with direct marketing and customer relations (online support, sms, email, phone) - if you have opted for these services.

This means that the information can also be processed by other legal entities within the Group of which the Romanian Hypnosis Association is a part. However, such processing is limited to the extent necessary for the purposes defined in this data privacy statement or for which another legal entity acting as a service provider / processor must follow the instructions given by the controller.

In this context, we sometimes use service providers (located in Romania and the European Union) that process data on our behalf (for example, designing and developing software / website platform or to support customer request processing, marketing services and call center , customer relations services - online assistance and call center, newsletter transmission services, offers, news, etc).

In these cases, the information is transferred to third parties to allow further processing. External service providers are carefully selected and audited at regular intervals to ensure the protection of privacy and compliance with the provisions of EU Regulation 2016/679 - GDPR.

These service providers / processors are bound by instructions. In this regard, they are subject to our requirements, which include the processing of your data exclusively in accordance with our instructions and in accordance with the applicable Data Protection Act. In particular, they are contractually obliged to treat your data with strict confidentiality and are not allowed to process data for purposes other than those agreed.

Data transfer to proxies according to Art. 28 (1) GDPR
The Romanian Hypnosis Association will respect the confidential information you provide and will ensure that it will not sell, assign, rent or barter your e-mailing lists or personal data.

In addition to the above, we inform you that if necessary, we will transfer your personal data to the prosecuting authorities and, if applicable, to the injured third parties, without your explicit consent, when this is necessary to clarify the illegal use. of our services or for criminal prosecution. However, such a transfer will only take place if there is concrete evidence of illegal behavior or misuse. The transfer of your data may also take place if this contributes to compliance with the terms of use or other agreements. We are also legally obliged to provide information to certain public bodies, upon request. These include the prosecuting authorities, the authorities prosecuting the offenses punishable by a fine and the financial authorities.

The transfer of this data is based on our legitimate interest in combating misuse, criminal prosecution and securing, asserting and enforcing claims, unless our interests are overburdened by your rights and interests in protecting your personal data. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR.

Data transfer to third countries
Currently, data transfer to third countries is not planned, except for forms that are completed on the GOOGLE.com platform

Otherwise, we will establish other transfers, we will establish the necessary legal conditions.

In particular, you will be informed about the recipients or categories of recipients of personal data, in accordance with legal requirements.



In the case of these transfers, guarantees are presented such as:

● EU standard contract

● EU - US Privacy-Shield

● Appreciated as a safe third country by the EU-Canada Commission - PIPEDA


● Mandatory corporate rules (BCR) approved by the authorities

● Standard data protection clauses approved by the supervisory authority

● Rules of conduct approved by the supervisory authority

● Approved certification procedure

● Lack of a decision on the appropriateness of the European Commission (uncertain third country)

In order to ensure transparency for these transfers, we are at your disposal:

● 1) Upon request, we provide a copy.

● 2) Existing EU / US-Privacy-Shield certifications can be found at https://www.privacyshield.gov/list. By European Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2016/1250 of 12 July 2016, the EU / US-Privacy-Shield is recognized as equivalent to the level of Union protection in this field.

● 3) For more information on recognition as a safe third country, visit the European Commission's website.


● Security of the collected data



● The confidentiality and protection of the information collected from you are of vital importance to us. The Romanian Hypnosis Association does not offer the information collected to third parties without your express and prior consent. Any statistics regarding the traffic of our users, which we will provide to third party advertising networks or to partner sites, is provided only as a set of data and does not include any personally identifiable information about any individual user.

● The Romanian Hypnosis Association takes appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect the personal data you provide to the Romanian Hypnosis Association from accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or access of unauthorized parties, against unauthorized access, distribution or accidental loss of data. This also applies to any external services purchased. We verify the effectiveness of our data protection measures and continuously improve them in accordance with technological development. Any personal data entered is encrypted during the transfer using a secure encryption process.

● Your access to certain services and information on the site is password protected. We recommend that you do not disclose this password to anyone. The Romanian Hypnosis Association will never ask you for your account password in unsolicited messages or phone calls. We therefore advise you not to disclose this password to people who ask you to do so. Moreover, if possible, you must remember to press the "log out" / "log off" / "sign out" button in your account in the online platform offered by the Romanian Hypnosis Association, at the end of each session of their use. We also advise you to close the browser window in which you worked at the end of your browsing in the sites or services provided by the Romanian Hypnosis Association.





● Data retention time



● We retain your personal data only for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes we have collected, including in order to meet any legal, accounting, reporting or archiving requirements.

● To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the value, nature and sensitivity of personal data, the potential risk of harm caused by unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and we may achieve these purposes by other means and applicable legal requirements.

● We are legally required to retain basic information about our customers (including contact details, identity, financial and transaction data) for 5 years after they cease to be customers for tax purposes.

● In certain circumstances, you may ask us to delete the data: see below for additional information in this document.

● For personal data whose retention period is not expressly specified, the retention period of the data will be 5 years.

● After this period, personal data will be deleted, and the rest of the related information will be anonymized and used for statistical and internal analysis.

● We reserve the right to anonymize your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes, in which case we may use this information indefinitely, without prior notice.

● The data operator Romanian Hypnosis Association processes and stores the personal data of the data subject only for the period necessary to achieve the purpose of storage or, insofar as this is granted by the European legislator or other legislators in the laws or regulations whose applies to the operator.





● Deletion of personal data



● Both as an operator and through the current legislative framework, numerous periods and data retention obligations are defined.

● At the end of these periods, the relevant data will usually be deleted. Data that is not affected by the above storage periods and obligations is deleted or anonymous as soon as the purposes defined in this privacy statement are no longer applicable. Unless this data privacy statement includes other provisions that do not comply with the provisions on data storage, we will store all data we collect as long as it is necessary for the above purposes for which it was collected.

● If the purpose of storage is not applicable or if a storage period established by the European legislator or another competent legislator expires, personal data are usually blocked or deleted in accordance with legal requirements.

● After the expiration of the data retention period, personal data will be deleted, and the rest of the related information will be anonymized and used for statistical and internal analysis.

● In situations where we consider that we no longer need the data collected from you, then we can delete them from our records.



● Using other data and deleting data



● Any further processing or use of your personal data will be carried out, in general, only to the extent permitted under a legal regulation or if you have given your consent for the processing or use of data. In the event of further processing for purposes other than those for which the data was originally collected, we will inform you of these other services and provide you with all other important information prior to further processing.

● Subpages and subdomains of the site

● The responsibility for the online tools on the subpages of the https://nlpmasters.net site or the https://nlpmasters.net sites are our responsibility:





● Roman Hypnosis Association

● CIF 31183986

● 318 / A / 2014

● Str. Turnu Măgurele 1, Bl C3, ap 104, Sector 4

● Bucharest County, Romania

● Identifying and prosecuting abusive use



● We will store any information for the identification and prosecution of abuse, especially your IP address, for a maximum period of 7 days. The legal basis in this case is Art. 6 (1) letter. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest in keeping your data for 7 days is to ensure the functioning of our website and the business traded through this site and to be able to fight against cyber attacks and similar malicious actions. Where appropriate, we may use anonymous information to tailor the design of our site to the needs of our users.





● Data protection for applications and application procedures



● The data operator collects and processes the personal data of the applicants in order to process the application submission procedure. Processing can also be done electronically. This is the case, in particular, if an applicant submits to the operator a corresponding application file by e-mail or via a web form on the site. If the data controller concludes an employment contract with an applicant, the transmitted data will be stored for the purpose of processing the employment relationship in accordance with legal requirements. If no employment contract is concluded with the applicant by the operator, the application documents will be automatically deleted two months after the notification of the refusal decision, provided that no other legitimate interest of the operator precludes deletion.





● Provisions on data protection regarding the application and use of Onesingnal



● PUSH type notification platform via internet browser.



● The Onesingnal operator is ActiveCampaign, LLC



● Address: 2850 S Delaware St Suite 201, San Mateo, CA 94403, USA



● The designated DPO can be contacted at privacy@OneSignal.com



● More information about the operator can be obtained at https://onesignal.com/privacy_policy



● Data protection provisions regarding the application and use of Manychat



● Online video communication platform in conference mode.



● Manychat is MANYCHAT, INC.



● Address: 220 Golden Oak Dr., Portola Valley, California, 94028, USA



● The designated DPO can be contacted at support@manychat.com



● More information about the operator can be obtained at https://manychat.com/privacy.html



● Data protection provisions regarding the application and use of Activecampain



● Online video communication platform in conference mode.



● The Activecampain operator is ActiveCampaign, LLC



● Address: 1 North Dearborn Street, 5th Floor, Chicago, IL 60602, USA



● The designated DPO can be contacted at info@activecampaign.com



● More information about the operator can be obtained at https://www.activecampaign.com/legal/terms-of-service - https://www.activecampaign.com/privacy-policy



● Conformity guarantees: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnH6AAK&status=Active



● Data protection provisions regarding the application and use of Dropbox



● On this site, we have integrated components of Dropbox and we use the services of this provider to store backups of the site, therefore they may include personal data captured at the time of backup.



● The Dropbox operator is Dropbox International Unlimited Company



● Address: One Park Place, Floor 5, Upper Hatch Street, Dublin 2, Ireland. Registration number: 521657 (Ireland)



● Designated DPO email: privacy@dropbox.com



● More information about YouTube can be obtained at https://www.dropbox.com/privacy#privacy



● Conformity guarantees: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnCLAA0&status=Active



● Data protection provisions regarding the application and use of YouTube



● On this site, we have integrated YouTube components. YouTube is an Internet video portal that allows video publishers to create videos for free, providing users with free viewing, reviewing, and commenting.



● The YouTube operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. YouTube, LLC is a subsidiary of Google Inc., 1600 Pkwy Amphitheater, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.



● More information about YouTube can be found at https://www.youtube.com/yt/about/en/. YouTube's data protection provisions, available at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/, provide information about the collection, processing and use of personal data by YouTube and Google.



● Data protection provisions regarding the application and use of Zoom



● Online video communication platform in conference mode.



● The Zoom.us operator is Zoom Video Communication Inc. based in San Jose, California, USA



● The designated DPO can be contacted at privacy@zoom.us



● More information about Zoom can be obtained at https://zoom.us/privacy and https://support.zoom.us/hc/en-us/articles/360000126326-Official-Statement-EU-GDPR-Compliance or https://zoom.us/docs/en-us/privacy-and-security.html



● Conformity guarantees: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TNkCAAW&status=Active



● Data protection provisions regarding the application and use of Convertbox





● The Convertbox operator is NetClicks Ltd, PO BOX 16453, Bethlehem, Tauranga New Zealand.



● The designated DPO can be contacted at support@convertbox.com



● More information about the operator can be obtained at https://convertbox.com/privacy-policy/



● Data protection provisions regarding the application and use of WordPress and plugins



● WordPress is a "personal publishing" software platform and content management system (CMS), a program that, running on the server, allows the creation and distribution of a website consisting of textual or multimedia content , easy to manage and dynamically updatable.



● By default, WordPress does not collect personal visitor data and only collects data displayed on the Registered User Profile screen.



● Articles on a WordPress site and on any website may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). Content embedded on other websites behaves exactly as if the visitor visited the other site. These websites may collect user data, use cookies, integrate additional third-party tracking and monitor interaction with them, including tracking user interaction with embedded content, if the user has an account and is connected to those websites.



● When visitors leave comments on the site, the data displayed in the comment form is collected in addition to the visitor's IP address and the browser user agent's string to facilitate spam detection.



● An anonymous string created from the user's email address (otherwise called a hash) can be provided to the Gravatar service to see if the user is using it.



● The privacy policy of the Gravatar service is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After the user's comment is approved, the user's profile picture is visible to the public in the context of the user's comment.



● If a user uploads images to the website, they should avoid uploading images that include embedded position data (GPS EXIF). Website visitors can download and extract any extraction data from the images on the site.



● If a user leaves a comment, his comment and metadata are stored indefinitely. Thus, any subsequent comments can be automatically recognized and approved instead of keeping them in a moderation queue.



● Visitor comments can be verified through an automatic spam detection service.



● For users who register on the website (if registered users are present), the personal information they provide in their user profile is also stored. All users can view, edit or delete personal information at any time (except the username they cannot change). Website administrators can also view and edit this information.



● If a user has an account on this site (or a WordPress site in general) or has left comments, they can request to receive a file exported from the WordPress site with the personal data that is on it, including the data that they provided. The user can also request the deletion of all personal data concerning him. It does not include data for which you are required to keep children for administrative, legal or security purposes.



● WordPress can be installed on the hosting services you are referring to for the privacy aspects of these services (see the Hosting and Backend Infrastructure chapter, above).



● On some parts (plugins) or subsections of our site we have integrated other WordPress plug-ins, in order to facilitate the process of selling our products and services. WordPress is an open source platform for publishing sites.



● The Wordpress Operator is Aut O'Mattic A8C Ireland Ltd. Headquartered in Business Center, No.1 Lower Mayor Street, International Financial Services Center, Dublin 1, Ireland



● More information about the operator can be obtained at https://automattic.com/privacy/



● The US company that owns Wordpress is Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street # 343, San Francisco, CA 94110, USA



● Conformity guarantees: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000CbqcAAC&status=Active



● For the WooCommerce e-commerce module the Operator is Bubblestorm Management (Pty) Ltd (WooCommerce.com) - Unit A206, The Old Biscuit Mill (TOBM), 373 - 375 Albert Road, Woodstock, Cape Town, South Africa


● Data protection provisions related to the application and use of LinkedIn



● We also have integrated components of LinkedIn Corporation on this website. LinkedIn is a web-based social network that allows users with existing business contacts to connect and make new business contacts. More than 400 million people in over 200 countries use LinkedIn. Thus, LinkedIn is currently the largest platform for business contacts and one of the most visited websites in the world.



● The LinkedIn operator is LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. For privacy issues outside the US, LinkedIn Ireland, Privacy Policy Issues, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland is responsible.



● More information about the LinkedIn plug-in can be accessed at https://developer.linkedin.com/plugins.



● LinkedIn receives information through the LinkedIn component, provided that the data subject is connected to LinkedIn when using our site. This happens regardless of whether the person clicks the LinkedIn button or not. If such transmission of information to LinkedIn is not desirable for the data subject, then he or she could prevent this by logging out of their LinkedIn account before entering our site.



● LinkedIn offers, under https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls, the ability to unsubscribe from email, SMS, and targeted ads, as well as the ability to manage your ad settings. LinkedIn also uses affiliates such as Eire, Google Analytics, BlueKai, DoubleClick, Nielsen, Comscore, Eloqua and Lotame. The setting of these cookies can be refused at https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy. The privacy policy applicable to LinkedIn is available at https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy. LinkedIn's cookie policy is available at https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy.



● Conformity guarantees: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000L0UZAA0&status=Active



● Data protection provisions regarding the application and use of Twitter



● On our site we have integrated Twitter components. Twitter is a short message service, just like SMS, where people from all over the world explain what they are doing at the moment, leave a link, launch a question, a challenge, an invitation, a contest, in short - communicate. These short texts or states are called "tweets" (or romanized, tweets) and must be 140 characters or less in length. You can follow other people's messages, whether they are your friends, politicians or celebrities, bloggers or just twitterers, becoming their "followers". In addition to tweets, you can send private messages to those you follow and who follow you.



● The Twitter operator in the United States is Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103 USA, and outside the USA is Twitter International Company, registered in Ireland, based in One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street , Dublin 2 D02 AX07 Ireland.



● More information on Twitter can be found here: https://twitter.com/en/tos#update, and information on data protection policy here: https://help.twitter.com/en/rules-and-policies / update-privacy-policy.



● Conformity guarantees: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TORzAAO&status=Active



● Note on Instagram



● We have an Instagram account on the social network Instagram, which is part of Facebook Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland (hereinafter referred to as “Instagram”). If you visit our account, the data will be collected from Instagram and processed in the US, if necessary.



● This also happens if you yourself are not a registered user on Instagram or have not logged in to your Instagram account. We have no influence on the processing of the collected data, because this is done exclusively by Instagram.



● According to the information provided by Instagram, the data collected includes, among other things, the IP address, information about the operating system, hardware versions and browser type, data collected from Instagram cookies, your behavior as a user and other data with technical character. Please see Instagram's Privacy Policy, which you can access here: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875?helpref=page_content.



● Conformity guarantees: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active



● Data protection provisions regarding the application and use of Whatsapp



● On our site we have integrated components of Whatsapp. Over a billion people in over 180 countries use WhatsApp to stay in touch with friends and family, anytime, anywhere. WhatsApp is free and offers simple, secure, reliable messages and calls, available on phones around the world.



● The operator WhatsApp Ireland Limited is a private limited company, registered in Ireland with the company registration number CUI 607470, VAT: IE 3480619JH and is based in Ireland at 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, with headquarters in One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2 D02 AX07.



● More information about WhatsApp can be found here: https://www.whatsapp.com/, and information about the data protection policy here: https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/



● Conformity guarantees: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TSnwAAG&status=Active



● Services provided by Google



● On our website, we use various services provided by Google Ireland Limited - it is the Google affiliate (Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) responsible for the processing of your information and compliance with applicable privacy laws (called hereinafter "Google").



● For more information about Google and the Google Privacy Policy, please visit http://www.google.com/privacy/ads/ https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&fg=1#products



● Conformity guarantees: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&fg=1 and https://policies.google.com/privacy? hl = ro & fg = 1 # products



● Guarantees of conformity: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI



● Google Analytics



● Our website uses Google Analytics for needs-based design and website improvement. Google Analytics uses so-called cookies that are stored on your terminal and that allow an analysis of how you use the website. The information generated by cookies is usually transmitted to the Google server in the USA and is stored there. We use the IP anonymization extension (known as IP masking) on this website, meaning your IP address is shortened by Google in the Member States of the European Union or in other states that are party to the European Economic Area Agreement. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the US, where it will be shortened.





● On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. to the website operator.





● The legal basis for data processing is represented by Art. (6) (1) (f) of the GDPR.





● Google services also include reports on the effectiveness of our advertising efforts (including at the service level), our users' demographics and interests, and the cross-device delivery characteristics of online advertising when you have a Google Account and personalized advertising, hereinafter referred to as " personalized ads ”). In this case, the legal basis of the processing is represented by the consent you have given to Google (Art. 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR).





● You may object to the collection or analysis of your data by Google Analytics by downloading and installing the available browser plug-in via the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.





● Depending on each case, if necessary, the data sent by us to Google and linked to cookies, user identifiers (eg user ID) or advertising identifiers will be automatically deleted after 12 months.





● For more information about Google Analytics terms and conditions, visit: www.google.com/analytics/terms.









● Google Adwords



● Google's re-marketing feature allows us to serve ads to our users based on their interests on our other sites within the Google Display Network (so-called "Google ads" or ads on other websites). To this end, the interaction of users on our website is analyzed to allow the presentation to users of targeted ads even after visiting the other websites we have. Google stores a number in the browsers of users who visit certain Google services or websites on the Google Display Network. This number, called a "Cookie", records the visits of these users. This number is used to uniquely identify a web browser on a particular computer and not to identify a person; personal data is not stored.





● The legal basis for data processing is represented by Art. (6) (1) (f) of the GDPR.





● You can disable the use of cookies by Google by installing the following link: www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin.









● Conversion tracking by Google



● In this context, we also use the conversion tracking service provided by Google. When you click on an ad served by Google, a 30-day conversion tracking cookie will be placed on your device. These cookies are not intended to personally identify you. The information collected using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords advertisers.





● The legal basis for this data processing is represented by Art. (6) (1) (f) of the GDPR.





● You can turn off Google-based interest-based ads in your browser by stopping www.google.com/settings/ads or quitting www.aboutads.info/choices/vornehmen.









● Google DoubleClick



● Our website uses Google's DoubleClick service. DoubleClick uses cookies to serve ads that are relevant to users, to improve campaign performance reports, or to prevent a user from receiving multiple ads.





● Google uses a cookie ID to record which ads are running in which browser, preventing them from being displayed more than once. In addition, DoubleClick uses cookie IDs to track so-called conversions, that is, if a user who sees a DoubleClick ad later goes to the recipient's website and buys something from it. According to Google, DoubleClick cookies do not contain personal information.





● Using DoubleClick means that your browser automatically establishes a direct connection to the Google server. We have no influence on the extent and future use of the data collected through this tool by Google. According to Google, through the involvement of DoubleClick, Google receives information that you have accessed the relevant part of our website or that you have clicked on an advertisement from us. If you are registered with a Google service, Google may assign a visit to your user account. Even if you are not registered with a Google service or have logged out, there is a chance that your provider will find out and store your IP address.





● DoubleClick Floodlight cookies also allow us to understand if you perform certain actions on our website after viewing or clicking on our ads on Google or another platform through DoubleClick (conversion tracking). DoubleClick uses this cookie to understand the content you have interacted with on our websites so that it can send you targeted ads later.





● You can prevent the tracking process by configuring your browser software accordingly (eg disabling third-party cookies) by disabling conversion tracking cookies by blocking www.googleadservices.com cookies in your browser settings. at www.google.com/settings/ads, for vendor-based ads that are part of the About Ads self-regulatory campaign using the http://www.aboutads.info/choices link or link http://www.google.com/settings/ads/. Please note that in this case, you will not be able to take full advantage of the features of this offer.





● For more information about DoubleClick, visit: http://www.doubleclickbygoogle.com. You can also find more information from the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) at http://www.networkadvertising.org/.





● The legal basis for data processing is represented by Art. (6) (1) (a) of the GDPR.









● Google Remarketing



● On this site, we have integrated Google remarketing services. Google Remarketing is a component of the Google AdWords program, which allows you to display advertising materials to Internet users who have visited our site.



● The operator of Google remarketing services is Google Inc., 1600 Pkwy Amphitheater, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.



● The data subject may, as mentioned above, prevent the setting of cookies through our site at any time through a proper adjustment of the web browser used and, therefore, permanently refuse to set cookies. Such an adjustment of the internet browser used would prevent Google from setting a cookie on the data subject's information technology system. In addition, cookies already used by Google may be deleted at any time through a web browser or other software.



● In addition, the data subject has the opportunity to challenge interest-based advertising by Google. To do this, the data subject must call the link at www.google.de/settings/ads and make the desired settings in each internet browser used by the data subject.



● Additional information and actual Google data protection provisions can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/



● Data protection provisions related to the application and use of Facebook



● On this site, we have integrated components of the social network Facebook.



● The Facebook operator is Facebook, Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA. Outside the United States or Canada, the operator is Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland.



● An overview of all Facebook plugins can be accessed at https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/. Through these plugins, Facebook is informed about which specific sub-site of our site has been visited by the person concerned.



● The data protection guide published by Facebook, which is available at: https://facebook.com/about/privacy/, provides information on the collection, processing and use of personal data by Facebook. Moreover, here are explained the Facebook setting options offered to protect the privacy of the data subject. Various configuration options are also available to stop the transfer of data to Facebook.

● The legal basis for processing your data is represented by Art. (6) (1) (f) of the GDPR.



● Conformity guarantees: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active 


● Personalized Facebook audience







● Our website uses the “Custom Audiences” re-marketing feature of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (hereinafter referred to as “Facebook”). This allows users of the website to be presented with interest-based ads ("Facebook Ads") during a visit to the Facebook social network or other websites that also use this process. We are interested in presenting ads that are of interest to you to make our online offers more interesting to you. The legal basis for the processing of your data is represented by Art. (6) (1) (f) of the GDPR.







● Using the Custom Audience feature means that your browser automatically establishes a direct connection to the Facebook server. We have no influence on the extent and future use of the data collected through this tool by Facebook and, as a result, we inform you that, to our knowledge: By integrating the Personalized Facebook feature, Facebook receives information that you have accessed our site . web site or that you clicked on an ad from us. If you are registered with a Facebook service, Facebook may assign a visit to your user account. Even if you are not registered with Facebook or logged out, there is a chance that your provider will process your IP address and other identifying features.







● Disabling the "Custom Facebook Audience" feature is available for users logged in to https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads#.







● For more information on Facebook's data processing policy, see https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy







● Note on the Facebook fan page







● By accessing Facebook you will reach the fan page on the Facebook.com social network of Facebook Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland (hereinafter referred to as "Facebook"). If you visit our fan page, Facebook collects data and processes it in the US, if necessary.











● This also happens if you yourself are not a registered user on Facebook or simply did not log in to your Facebook account. We have no influence on the processing of the data collected, because this is done exclusively by Facebook. According to the information provided by Facebook, the data collected includes, among other things, the IP address, information about the operating system, hardware versions and browser type, data collected from Facebook cookies about your behavior as a user and other technical data.











● Please see the Facebook Privacy Policy, which you can access here: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.



● You can also find information provided by Facebook about cookies at https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies.







● Conformity guarantees: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active



















● Facebook Remarketing Pixel







● This website uses the Retargeting-Pixel Custom Audiences tool of the Facebook social network, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA.










● With the help of Remarketing Pixel, Facebook can use our internet visitors as a target group for Facebook advertising messages. For this purpose, a Facebook cookie is saved on your PC. To learn more about the purpose and extent of data collection and how Facebook processes and uses data, as well as your rights and setup options to protect your privacy, please see Facebook’s data protection policy. https://facebook.com/policy.php and https://www.facebook.com/ads/settings.







● Its purpose is to view conversions (for example, show which devices a user has used to perform an action), to create so-called impersonal audiences (for example, to send ads to users who have similar traits with those of other customers) and to generate comprehensive statistics on the use of our website. If you visit our site, Facebook Pixel will create a direct connection to Facebook servers. In this case, the Facebook server is informed that you have visited our site and this information is assigned to your personal Facebook profile. More information about the collection and use of your personal data through Facebook, as well as about your rights and possibilities can be found here:



● https://ro-ro.facebook.com/about/privacy/.







● You can deactivate the function as described below: https://ro-ro.facebook.com/business/help/1415256572060999?helpref=uf_permalink. For this purpose, you must be registered with your Facebook account







● Conformity guarantees: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active







● Inserts on social networks







● Our services make use of social network plugins. When you use a service that contains plugins, the information can be transferred directly from your device to the social network operator. We have no influence on the data collected by the Plugin. If you are connected to the social network, your use of our service may be referred to your social network account. If you interact with plugins, for example, by clicking "Like", "Follow" or "Share", or enter a comment, the information may automatically appear in your social network profile. Even if you are not logged in to your social network account, plugins may transmit the IP address to social network operators. Please keep this in mind when using web pages. For information about the social network operators of plugins used in our services ("operators"), please see the information below.











● Our site uses buttons for the following social networks



● • Facebook, Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA



● • Tumblr, Tumblr Inc., 770 Broadway, New York, NY 10003, USA



● • Twitter, Twitter Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA











● Buttons display the logos of individual social networks. However, the buttons are not standard social plugins, ie plugins provided by social networks, but links to button icons. These buttons are activated only by deliberate actions (click). As long as you don't click the buttons, no data will be transferred to social networks. By clicking on the buttons, you accept the communication with the social network servers, thus activating the buttons and establishing the link.











● Once clicked, the button works as a shared plugin. The social network obtains information about the site you have visited, which you can share with your friends and contacts. You must be logged in to share information. If you are not logged in, you will be redirected to the social network login page you clicked, leaving the tuev-sued.de pages. If you are logged in, the message "similar" or the recommendation of the article in question will be sent.











● When you activate the button, social networks will also receive the information that you have accessed the respective page of our site and when you have done so. In addition, information such as IP address, details about the browser you used and language settings may be transmitted. If you click the button, your click will be transferred to the social network and used in accordance with the data policy.











● When you click the button we have no control over the data collected and the data processing operations. We are not responsible for this data processing, nor are we the "controller" as defined in the GDPR. We are not even aware of the full extent of data collection, legal basis, purposes and storage periods. In view of this, the information provided here is not necessarily complete.











● The data will be transmitted regardless of whether you actually have an account with this provider or are connected there. If you are connected to the provider, your data will be assigned directly to your account. Providers may also use cookies on your computers to track you.











● As far as we know, these providers store this data in the user profiles they use for advertising, market research and / or demand-oriented design. This type of analysis is performed (and for users who are not connected) to present demand-oriented advertising and to inform other users of the social network of activities on our site. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles. In order to exercise your right to appeal, please contact the respective supplier.











● See the information provided by the following social networking sites for details about the purpose and purpose of data collection and about the further processing and use of data by that social network and about your rights and privacy settings:



● • Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy



● • Tumblr: https://www.tumblr.com/privacy/



● • Twitter: http://twitter.com/privacy











● If you do not want social networks to obtain data about you, please do not click the button.







● Please note that we do not exercise any influence over the data collected and the data processing operations, nor are we aware of the exact extent of the data collection, the purpose of the processing or the storage periods. We also have no information on how the data collected by Facebook can be deleted.







● Through the inserts, we offer you the opportunity to interact with social networks and other users, so that we can improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. The legal basis for the use of inserts is Art. (6) (1) (f) of the GDPR.







● You can completely prevent the loading of inserts by using add-ons for your browser, the so-called script blockers.







● SMS communication services







● For SMS notification services, our organization collaborates with the supplier INVENTIFF SOFT.







● INVENTIFF SOFT SRL







● CUI: 39298507







● J24 / 627/2018







● Address: Str. Sebesului 1 Baia Mare







● The legal basis for the use of these services is Art. (6) (1) (f) of the GDPR.











● Payment methods: Provisions regarding data protection regarding the use of EuPlatesc.ro as a payment processor







● On this site, we have integrated components of the EuPlatesc.ro service - a service offered by EuroPayment Services srl.







● The specialists of EuroPayment Services srl have a long experience (since 2004) in providing services for integrating e-commerce solutions and processing online transactions with bank cards.







● EuPlătesc.ro offers you a single online card processing point, regardless of the issuing bank, using the most secure authentication technology - 3DSecure.







● The IT system of EuPlătesc.ro has at its disposal adequate methods for the protection of the personal data of the users, as well as of the operations, transactions that they carry out. EuPlătesc complies with the provisions of the GDPR and has appointed an employee at the company level who performs the function of DPO.







● We have the legal basis for the collection, use and distribution of data about you. We have options about how we use your data. At any time, you can withdraw the consent you have given us by accessing https://hd1.euplatesc.ro.







● We will collect and process personal data about you where we have legal bases. The legal basis includes consent (where you have given your consent, for example to the merchant), contract (where processing is required to enter into a contract with you (eg, to enable online payment in your online store) and “legitimate interests”). .







● EuroPayment Services srl, J40 / 9950/2006, CUI RO18773866







● Address Str. Ion Câmpineanu, no. 11, Bloc Union, floor 8, room 803, Bucharest, Sector 1, 010031, Romania







● The legal basis for the use of these services is Art. (6) (1) (f) of the GDPR.







● Email address support@euplatesc.ro







● Privacy policy https://www.euplatesc.ro/politica-de-confidentialitate-GDPR.php







● Courier services







● We use express courier services to exceed the orders placed by you:



● Fan Courier - SC FAN Courier Express SRL, road. Glucose Factory, no. 11C, sector 2, Bucharest, dataprotection@fancourier.ro, https://www.fancourier.ro/politica-de-prelucrare-a-datelor-cu-caracter-personal/











● The legal basis for the use of these services is Art. (6) (1) (f) of the GDPR.















● Banking insurance services







● For banking services, our organization collaborates with the supplier Banca Transilvania SA,







● The contact details of the supplier are: dpo@ntrl.ro and the privacy policy is available at:







● Banca Transilvania SA, mun. Cluj-Napoca, str. G. Barițiu, no. 8, Cluj County







● E-mail DPO dpo@btrl.ro.







● Privacy policy https://www.bancatransilvania.ro/politica-prelucrare-si-protectie-date-personale/







● The legal basis for the use of these services is Art. (6) (1) (f) of the GDPR.











● Web hosting services







● The provider of web hosting services - hosting of the site (s) assumes specific obligations regarding the security of the data stored on the servers on which it operates, and this is Hosting Enterprise srl



● It assumes specific obligations regarding the security of data stored on the servers on which it operates, takes appropriate and reasonable internal measures - technical and security - against unauthorized access, exposure, distribution, destruction or accidental loss of data.











● The contact details of the service provider are:







● Hosting Enterprise SRL







● J05 / 1722/2015, CUI: 35173845







● Address: Piata 1 Decembrie no. 2, Oradea







● Email: info@gazduireenterprise.ro







● Phone: 0757 543 548







● More details in this regard can be found on the website https://gazduireenterprise.ro/







● The privacy policy is available at https://gazduireenterprise.ro/gdpr/ and https://gazduireenterprise.ro/confidentialitate/







● The legal basis for the use of these services is Art. (6) (1) (f) of the GDPR.











● E-mail insurance services







● Our organization uses the messaging services (e-mail) through the web hosting service provider - hosting of the site (s) assumes specific obligations regarding the security of the data stored on the servers on which it operates, and this is Hosting Enterprise srl



● It assumes specific obligations regarding the security of data stored on the servers on which it operates, takes appropriate and reasonable internal measures - technical and security - against unauthorized access, exposure, distribution, destruction or accidental loss of data.











● The contact details of the service provider are:







● Hosting Enterprise SRL







● J05 / 1722/2015, CUI: 35173845







● Address: Piata 1 Decembrie no. 2, Oradea







● Email: info@gazduireenterprise.ro







● Phone: 0757 543 548







● More details in this regard can be found on the website https://gazduireenterprise.ro/







● The privacy policy is available at https://gazduireenterprise.ro/gdpr/ and https://gazduireenterprise.ro/confidentialitate/







● The legal basis for the use of these services is Art. (6) (1) (f) of the GDPR.











● Website development and maintenance services







● The provider of the platform and database that serves the website is Lesander Agency SRL



● It assumes specific obligations regarding the security of data stored on the servers on which it operates, takes appropriate and reasonable internal measures - technical and security - against unauthorized access, exposure, distribution, destruction or accidental loss of data.











● The contact details of the service provider are:



● Lesander Agency SRL



● CUI 42041375, J36 / 786/2019



● Address: STR. PODGORIILOR, NR.24, BL.24



● Phone: 0757787509



● Email: office@lesander.com



● Website: www.lesander.com







● The privacy policy is available at https://lesander.com/privacy-policy/







● The legal basis for the use of these services is Art. (6) (1) (f) of the GDPR.











● Services for providing financial-accounting services







● For the financial accounting services, our organization collaborates with the Red Accounting Expert Mircea Mihai.







● Red Accounting Expert Mircea Mihai







● CUI: 29864560







● Address: STR. PARTIZANILOR, Nr. 3, BUCHAREST







● The legal basis for the use of these services is Art. (6) (1) (f) of the GDPR.











● Contact details of the Competent Authorities







● National Association for Consumer Protection



● Infoline +40.21.9551



● Address: Bulevardul Aviatorilor no. 72, sector 1, postal code 011865, Bucharest



● Complaints: http://reclamatii.anpc.ro/



● Contact info: http://www.anpc.gov.ro/articol/575/date-contact







● National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing



● B-dul G-ral. Gheorghe Magheru 28-30, Sector 1, Bucharest



● Phone: +40.318.059.211



● Fax: +40.318.059.602



● Email: anspdcp@dataprotection.ro



● Web: http://www.dataprotection.ro/?page=contact&lang=ro


 Affiliate sales program - resellers



In order to carry out the contract between resellers ("Affiliates") and the Romanian Hypnosis Association ("Operator") and to facilitate access to services in the resale program, the following data or categories of personal data will be processed:

- name, surname, telephone number, email address, IP address;

- bank account number, personal identification number (CNP), address, - necessary on the basis of fulfilling the contractual obligations towards the Affiliate, in order to process the due payments as well as in order to comply with the applicable legal obligations;

- any other data voluntarily registered by the Affiliates within the services.





Purposes of processing



We process the data of the Affiliates mainly for the purpose of developing the contractual relationship between the Affiliate and the Operator, which may include actions such as:

- identification of Affiliates, management and provision of services in the resale program;

- processing the payments of the amounts due in accordance with the Terms and Conditions of the resale program;

- transmission of non-commercial or administrative messages (regarding changes in the program, administration, etc.);

- carrying out internal statistics necessary for the management of the resale program and following the results of the Affiliate.



Personal data may be combined with other information collected for the purposes described above.





Marketing





Additionally, we may process the contact details of Affiliates in order to carry out marketing activities related to the Resale Program provided and the relationship between the Operator and the Affiliate, in order to provide new services or products, send offers or commercial correspondence through which products are promoted and Operator services.



Such processing of personal data for marketing purposes is based on the commercial relationship with the Affiliate, his expectations in the relationship and communication with the Operator, but also on the legitimate interest of the Operator to maintain and develop a commercial relationship with the Affiliate.



The affiliate may at any time oppose and stop the processing of his personal data for marketing purposes by submitting a request using the methodology presented above.





Deletion of personal data



Respecting the applicable legislation, we will delete the data of the Affiliates if the retention of this data is no longer necessary for the purpose of processing or the retention is no longer allowed for any legal reason.



We may restrict processing instead of deleting personal data, for example, if such deletion conflicts with certain legal obligations.





Transfer to third parties



The Operator collaborates with various suppliers and partners to facilitate the provision of products and services included in the Resale Program. Thus, in carrying out the contract between the Operator and the Affiliate, it is possible to share personal data to such partners, which can be located even in countries outside the European Union or the European Economic Area.



The Operator shall ensure that service agreements concerning the processing or transfer of personal data concluded with such providers provide for obligations of the partners to process data only in accordance with the Operator's instructions and to take appropriate measures for such processing to be performed. secure and to ensure an adequate character of protection of personal data.



The main categories of partners and suppliers of the Operator are: business infrastructure providers, communications service providers, analysis service providers, banks and payment processors, accountants, auditors, lawyers and other professional consultants.





Affiliate Rights



The Operator ensures that the Affiliate benefits from all applicable rights in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR and the applicable legislation:



a. Right of access: The right to obtain, upon request, a confirmation from the Operator if personal data are processed and, if so, access to these data and to a series of information such as the purposes of processing, categories of data with personal data subject and the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been disclosed or will be disclosed. The affiliate may obtain a copy of the personal data processed. For additional copies, the Operator will be able to charge a reasonable fee, based on administrative costs.



b. Right to rectification: The right to obtain from the Operator the rectification of inaccurate personal data. Depending on the purposes of processing, the Affiliate has the right to obtain the completion of incomplete personal data.



c. The right to delete personal data ("right to be forgotten"): The right to request from the Operator the deletion of personal data.



d. The right to restriction: The right to obtain the restriction of the processing of personal data. In this case, the respective data will be marked and may be processed by the Operator only with the consent of the Affiliate or for certain purposes, according to the legal provisions.



e. The right to data portability: The right to receive personal data in a structured, commonly used and automatically readable format and the right to transmit this data to another operator without obstacles imposed by the Operator.



f. Right to object: The right of the Affiliate to oppose, for reasons related to the particular situation in which you are, at any time, the processing of personal data by the Operator and to request the Operator not to process personal data.



g. The right to prevent the processing of personal data for direct marketing purposes. The affiliate has at any time the right to object to the processing of personal data for this purpose through a request sent using the contact details above.



At the same time, the Affiliate acknowledges that the above rights are not absolute, and may be limited depending on the basis of processing, based on GDPR and applicable national law.





The personal data of the users of the platforms managed or used by the Affiliates



The structure of the Resale Program provided by the Operator involves the redirection of Visitors who access the sites managed or used by Affiliates or other online platforms managed or used by Affiliates, by accessing by Visitors personalized web links published by the Affiliate, in a manner which point of contact visible in the relationship with Visitors will be only Affiliates.



Through the technical architecture of the Resale Program, the Operator collects certain information generated following the interaction of the Affiliate with the Service and the Visitor with the platforms and sites managed or used by the Affiliate (IP address, date and time of the redirection action, type of browser used, identifier Affiliated).



Considering the purpose of the processing and of the means used for processing by the Operator, such information does not allow by reasonable means the identification of the person of the Affiliate and will not be given personally in the sense of GDPR.



However, the Operator pays increased attention to transparency and confidentiality to Visitors, and the Affiliate has the obligation to comply with applicable law and to ensure transparency towards Visitors in terms of directing Visitor traffic, use of the Service, data and information processed and cookies. used on the platforms and sites managed by the Affiliate.



The Affiliate declares and guarantees to the Operator that it has taken all the necessary measures so that the processing by it of all the information generated by the Visitors is done in compliance with all applicable legal provisions and in compliance with the rights and freedoms of Visitors.





The Affiliate will implement at least the following measures in relation to Visitors



- to ensure that all Visitors' rights are respected, and Visitors are informed about the processing of information through an information note at least similar to GDPR standards, a note to ensure transparency regarding the recipients of information (such as the Operator), type and basis of processing information, contact details where Visitors can request the realization of their rights;

- to inform and obtain the consent of the Visitors regarding all types of Cookies used and placed through the interaction with the Affiliate's website or platform, including, if applicable, Cookies relevant to the Operator's Affiliate Service.



Exemption from liability



The site https://nlpmasters.net, may contain links to other sites and / or other web pages that are not the property of our company. Therefore, the Romanian Hypnosis Association assumes no responsibility for the content of these sites and, therefore, cannot be held responsible for the content, advertising, goods, services, software, information or other materials available, presented or marketed through these sites.

At the same time, the Romanian Hypnosis Association will not be responsible for the loss of personal data, for any negative effects on the personal data of visitors or for other moral and / or patrimonial damages caused by the access to the respective sites.









Updating the Personal Data Processing Policy



Please keep in mind that this Personal Data Protection Policy may be subject to periodic content changes by updating the website https://nlpmasters.net



Please check the policy and the date of the last change periodically, and if you do not agree with this, please do not continue to use our site.





The terms of this policy shall be construed in accordance with applicable law.









Imposition of this policy



If you have any questions related to the Privacy Policy or would like to be informed about the personal data processed by the Romanian Hypnosis Association and which concern you directly, please contact us using the data above.







Express and unequivocal consent



By accepting this consent form you confirm that you have been informed of the personal data concerning you, which is to be collected, stored, processed and used, you agree that this personal data will be processed and used within such limits. specified, during the activity of the Romanian Hypnosis Association.





Data processing consent



By using the https://nlpmasters.net site (s), placing orders or submitting information through the forms used by them, you agree to accept and accept the following statements:

(1) I have read and fully understood the provisions of this document and

(a) I consent to the processing and use of my Personal Data for the purposes specified in this document

(b) by accepting the use of the site I express my consent to the processing of personal data, so the Romanian Hypnosis Association may use the information to communicate with me about the requests submitted, the processing of orders, forms, etc., and

(c) allow the Romanian Hypnosis Association to contact me for (i) sending the answer, offering technical-financial solutions that may also involve its own or collaborators' services and / or products, (ii) processing and delivering placed orders, (iii) providing the information requested by the consent given.





We inform you that at any time you have the right, unconditionally, to request the withdrawal of your consent by contacting us by email at contact @ prosuccesstraining · ro.















CONFIDENTIALITY STATEMENT



According to the legislative provisions imposed by the European Union through the General Regulation for Personal Data Protection no. 679/2016, completed with the Romanian legislation in force, the Romanian Hypnosis Association assumes the legislative provisions and undertakes to administer in safe conditions and only for declared purposes, the personal data that are provided by you through forms, e-mails or our web applications.

The Romanian Hypnosis Association has adopted, implemented and developed administrative, physical and technical measures to protect the information stored on this site, but does not accept any responsibility or liability for data security.

For the protection of information and personal data, the Romanian Hypnosis Association uses encryption technologies for certain types of transmissions coordinated through this site. Even if we offer these technologies along with other measures to protect confidential information and ensure adequate security, we do not guarantee that the information transmitted over the Internet is secure, or that such transmissions will not be delayed, interrupted, intercepted or error-free. they do not belong to the Romanian Hypnosis Association.

The rights of data subjects

According to the legislation in force, you benefit from the right of access, of intervention on the data, the right to oppose the processing of data, the right to withdraw your consent or data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision. At the same time, you have the right to oppose the processing of personal data concerning you and to request the deletion of data.

We notify you that any person has the right to object, free of charge and without any justification, to the processing of his personal data for direct marketing purposes.

Starting with May 25, 2018, the application of GDPR consolidates the rights, respectively the right of access to data (art.15), the right to rectification (art.16), the right to be forgotten (art.17), the right to restrict the processing (art. 18), the right to data portability (art. 20), the right to opposition (art. 21), the right not to be subject to an automatic decision (art. 22), the right to compensation (art. 82), the right to submit a complaint (art. 77) in case of violation of the rights of the data subject guaranteed by GDPR - EU Regulation 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data. At the same time, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data and to request their total or partial deletion.

You also have the right to go to court. Your data can only be transferred abroad to the extent that the third parties involved are not from Romania and this is necessary in order to fulfill the purpose.

To exercise these rights, you can address a written request to the Romanian Hypnosis Association at the e-mail address ✉ contact @ prosuccesstraining · ro. You are also granted the right to go to court for any violation of your rights

If some of the data about you are incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible to remedy the situation by sending an email to his email address ✉ ✉ contact @ prosuccesstraining · ro or by regular mail to the Romanian Hypnosis Association, in Str. Turnu Măgurele 1, Bl C3, ap 104, Sector 4, Bucharest county, registered at the Trade Register under no. 318 / A / 2014, identified with CIF 31183986, e-mail ✉ contact @ prosuccesstraining · ro, telephone 0741044701.

All data processed in these activities will be treated with full responsibility for maintaining the rules of confidentiality and security of personal data.

At any time you will have access to this data and you will be able to request the deletion of your records from all the records of the study.

"Personal data" refers to unique individual data, relating to name, address, Personal Numeric Code or telephone number. Periodically, we may ask you for personal information through our website in order to send you the requested materials, to answer your questions or to offer you a product / service / etc.



Personal data collected



the company's sites and related software collect and process Personal Data according to the express and tacit agreement expressed by the user through the content declaration (account registration in the site and software) and by accepting the General Terms and Conditions of Use, available both at https: // nlpmasters. net as well as in the section for using the software under the name "General Terms and Conditions of Use" and this document "Privacy Policy, Privacy Statement and Cookies Policy".

The Personal Data of the User are processed by the Site in accordance with the Romanian legislation in force, especially in accordance with EU Regulation 679/2016 - GDPR, Law no. 190/2018 for the protection of persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data ("Personal Data Law"), with Order no. 52 of 2002 on the approval of the Minimum Security Requirements for the processing of personal data ("Order no. 52"), and with Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector ("Law no. 506").

Types of personal data we collect and how to use it: We will collect personal data that you will send us when, for example, you register, connect or contact our customer support / support department or the promotion of our services. The personal data you provide to us may include, for example, contact details, profession, job and payment information, in addition, we may collect certain personal data from external sources, such as solvency information and address updates.



We may use your personal data for the following purposes:





To provide the services you have requested through the Site, such as sessions or other appointments

In order to register and manage your personal account where our site / sites allow this;

In order to register your activity during the use of our site / sites;

To send you notifications by e-mail regarding actions necessary to use our site / sites;

In order to contact you in the event of any problems with the use of our site / sites;

To respond to your requests and inform you about new or modified services;

To send you marketing offers, such as newsletters - when you subscribe to such services;

To perform analyzes in order to provide you with marketing offers and relevant and personalized information - when you have agreed;

To validate the fact that you are of legal age for online shopping, to serve and invoice your orders;

To send you satisfaction and evaluation questionnaires, thus giving you the opportunity to influence our offer and services;

To test us, customize and improve the systems and content with which we offer our services;

To prevent misuse or misuse of our services;

To comply with our legal obligations;

For statistical purposes;

To send data to the e-mail service to allow e-mail correspondence;

To send the data to the mailing service;

To ship the physical products to the address indicated by you;

To prepare legal documentation (invoices, receipts, guarantees, etc.);

To open the student account in case of online courses;

In order to issue and deliver your diploma or graduation certificate and curricular annex;

To provide and enable you to activate the license keys for downloading digital materials;

To make the required software, scripts or design.









The site does not request and does not have access to your bank card details.

The user is not obliged to provide any of the requested personal data. However, failure to provide any such data may prevent the Site from providing, in whole or in part, any of its services or obligations provided on the Site and / or the user will not be able to use the Site properly.

Users' personal data will only be processed for the purposes of the legally justified site, including the sending of commercial information, for example through newsletters to users. The number of newsletters sent by the site may vary. At any time, the user has the right to request the interruption of receiving this information / offers by clicking on the unsubscribe link provided at the bottom of each newsletter or by changing the user's settings on the site.

We will keep your data as long as necessary to fulfill the above purposes or as required by law. After that, your personal data will be deleted.





Withdrawal of consent



Each data subject has the right granted by the European legislator to withdraw his / her consent to the processing of his / her personal data at any time.

If the data subject wishes to exercise his / her right to withdraw his / her consent, he or she may, at any time, contact any employee of the Romanian Hypnosis Association.





Assignment of personal data collected



We do not transmit, sell or transfer your data to third parties for marketing purposes. The data that is transferred to third parties is used only to provide you with the services mentioned above, for example to other companies in our group, to agencies and service providers, if we sell our business or in cases where we are required by law to transmit information. or if we consider that an action is necessary for fraud, cybercrime or to protect the site, rights, personal safety.



The registered information is intended for the use of the Romanian Hypnosis Association and is communicated only to the following recipients:





the employees responsible for the website on which you transmitted your data by filling in forms, creating the customer account, placing the order or requesting a return;

employees responsible for processing orders and requests placed;

third parties and / or employees responsible for the provision of direct marketing, advertising or customer relations services;

third parties responsible for credit card processing for payment of card orders;

internal departments for order processing, evaluation of customer behavior, website monitoring, for profiling, statistics and analysis;

carriers for performing correspondence, communications and delivery of requested orders;

third parties involved in fulfilling the intended purpose for the persons concerned.



According to the legislation in force, you benefit from the right of access, intervention on data, the right to oppose the processing of data, the right to withdraw consent or data (to be forgotten), the right not to be subject to an individual decision. At the same time, you have the right to oppose the processing of personal data concerning you and to request the deletion of data.




Data transfer to third parties



We do not transmit, sell or transfer your data to third parties for marketing purposes.

The data that is transferred to third parties is used only to provide you with the services mentioned above, for example to other companies in our group, to agencies and service providers, if we sell our business or in cases where we are required by law to transmit information. or if we consider that an action is necessary for fraud, cybercrime or to protect the site, rights, personal safety. We may also disclose aggregate statistics about our site visitors to describe our services to potential partners (advertisers, sponsors) and other reputable third parties and for other legal purposes, but these statistics will not contain personally identifiable information.

In general, we transfer data only within our company, the Romanian Hypnosis Association and to partners / third parties involved in the processing / delivery of placed / return orders, to resolve requests for quotations, requests for certain services requested, or to companies that deal with with direct marketing and customer relations (online support, sms, email, phone) - if you have opted for these services.

This means that the information can also be processed by other legal entities within the Group of which the Romanian Hypnosis Association is a part. However, such processing is limited to the extent necessary for the purposes defined in this data privacy statement or for which another legal entity acting as a service provider / processor must follow the instructions given by the controller.

In this context, we sometimes use service providers (located in Romania and the European Union) that process data on our behalf (for example, designing and developing software / website platform or to support customer request processing, marketing services and call center , customer relations services - online assistance and call center, newsletter transmission services, offers, news, etc).

In these cases, the information is transferred to third parties to allow further processing. External service providers are carefully selected and audited at regular intervals to ensure the protection of privacy and compliance with the provisions of EU Regulation 2016/679 - GDPR.

These service providers / processors are bound by instructions. In this regard, they are subject to our requirements, which include the processing of your data exclusively in accordance with our instructions and in accordance with the applicable Data Protection Act. In particular, they are contractually obliged to treat your data with strict confidentiality and are not allowed to process data for purposes other than those agreed.




Data transfer to proxies according to Art. 28 (1) GDPR



The Romanian Hypnosis Association will respect the confidential information you provide and will ensure that it will not sell, assign, rent or barter your e-mailing lists or personal data.

In addition to the above, we inform you that if necessary, we will transfer your personal data to the prosecuting authorities and, if applicable, to the injured third parties, without your explicit consent, when this is necessary to clarify the illegal use. of our services or for criminal prosecution. However, such a transfer will only take place if there is concrete evidence of illegal behavior or misuse. The transfer of your data may also take place if this contributes to compliance with the terms of use or other agreements. We are also legally obliged to provide information to certain public bodies, upon request. These include the prosecuting authorities, the authorities prosecuting the offenses punishable by a fine and the financial authorities.

The transfer of this data is based on our legitimate interest in combating misuse, criminal prosecution and securing, asserting and enforcing claims, unless our interests are overburdened by your rights and interests in protecting your personal data. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR.




Data transfer to third countries



Currently, data transfer to third countries is not planned, except for forms that are completed on the GOOGLE.com platform

Otherwise, we will establish other transfers, we will establish the necessary legal conditions.

In particular, you will be informed about the recipients or categories of recipients of personal data, in accordance with legal requirements.



In the case of these transfers, guarantees are presented such as:



EU standard contract



Appreciation as a safe third country by the EU-Canada Commission



Mandatory corporate rules (BCR) approved by the authorities

Standard data protection clauses approved by the supervisory authority

Rules of conduct approved by the supervisory authority

Approved certification procedure

Lack of a decision on the appropriateness of the European Commission (uncertain third country)



In order to ensure transparency for these transfers, we are at your disposal:



1) Upon request, we provide a copy.

2) Existing EU / US-Privacy-Shield certifications can be found at https://www.privacyshield.gov/list. By European Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2016/1250 of 12 July 2016, the EU / US-Privacy-Shield is recognized as equivalent to the level of Union protection in this field.

3) For more information on recognition as a safe third country, visit the European Commission's website.

Security of collected data



The confidentiality and protection of the information collected from you are of vital importance to us. The Romanian Hypnosis Association does not offer the information collected to third parties without your express and prior consent. Any statistics regarding the traffic of our users, which we will provide to third party advertising networks or to partner sites, is provided only as a set of data and does not include any personally identifiable information about any individual user.

The Romanian Hypnosis Association takes the appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect the personal data you provide to the Romanian Hypnosis Association from accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or access of unauthorized parties, against unauthorized access, distribution or accidental loss of data. This also applies to any external services purchased. We verify the effectiveness of our data protection measures and continuously improve them in accordance with technological development. Any personal data entered is encrypted during the transfer using a secure encryption process.

Your access to certain services and information on the site is password protected. We recommend that you do not disclose this password to anyone. The Romanian Hypnosis Association will never ask you for your account password in unsolicited messages or phone calls. We therefore advise you not to disclose this password to people who ask you to do so. Moreover, if possible, you must remember to press the "disconnect" / "log off" / "sign out" button in your account in the online platform offered by the Romanian Hypnosis Association, at the end of each session of their use. We also advise you to close the browser window in which you worked at the end of your browsing in the sites or services provided by the Romanian Hypnosis Association.




Duration of data retention



We retain your personal data only for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes we have collected, including in order to meet any legal, accounting, reporting or archiving requirements.

In order to determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the value, nature and sensitivity of personal data, the potential risk of harm caused by unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and we may achieve these purposes. applicable legal means and requirements.

We are legally required to retain basic information about our customers (including contact details, identity, financial and transaction data) for 5 years after they cease to be customers for tax purposes.

In certain circumstances, you may ask us to delete the data: see below for additional information in this document.

For personal data whose retention period is not expressly specified, the retention period of the data will be 5 years.

After this period, personal data will be deleted, and the rest of the related information will be anonymized and used for statistical and internal analysis.

We reserve the right to anonymize your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes, in which case we may use this information for an unlimited period, without prior notice.

The data operator Romanian Hypnosis Association processes and stores the personal data of the data subject only for the period necessary to achieve the purpose of storage or, insofar as this is granted by the European legislator or other legislators in the laws or regulations to which they are subject. apply to the operator.




Deletion of personal data



Both as an operator and through the current legislative framework, numerous periods and data retention obligations are defined.

At the end of these periods, the relevant data will usually be deleted. Data that is not affected by the above storage periods and obligations is deleted or anonymous as soon as the purposes defined in this privacy statement are no longer applicable. Unless this data privacy statement includes other provisions that do not comply with the provisions on data storage, we will store all data we collect as long as it is necessary for the above purposes for which it was collected.

If the purpose of storage is not applicable or if a storage period set by the European legislator or another competent legislator expires, personal data are usually blocked or deleted in accordance with legal requirements.

After the expiration of the data retention period, personal data will be deleted, and the rest of the related information will be anonymized and used for statistical and internal analysis.

In situations where we consider that we no longer need the data collected from you, then we can delete them from our records.



Using other data and deleting data



Any further processing or use of your personal data will generally be carried out only to the extent permitted by law or if you have given your consent to the processing or use of data. In the event of further processing for purposes other than those for which the data was originally collected, we will inform you of these other services and provide you with all other important information prior to further processing.

Subpages and subdomains of the site

The responsibility for the online tools on the subpages of the https://nlpmasters.net site or the https://nlpmasters.net sites are our responsibility:





Roman Hypnosis Association

CIF 31183986

318 / A / 2014

Str. Turnu Măgurele 1, Bl C3, ap 104, Sector 4

Bucharest County, Romania

Identification and prosecution of misuse



We will store any information for the identification and prosecution of abuse, especially your IP address, for a maximum period of 7 days. The legal basis in this case is Art. 6 (1) letter. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest in keeping your data for 7 days is to ensure the functioning of our website and the business traded through this site and to be able to fight against cyber attacks and similar malicious actions. Where appropriate, we may use anonymous information to tailor the design of our site to the needs of our users.




Data protection for applications and application procedures



The data operator collects and processes the personal data of the applicants in order to process the application submission procedure. Processing can also be done electronically. This is the case, in particular, if an applicant submits to the operator a corresponding application file by e-mail or via a web form on the site. If the data controller concludes an employment contract with an applicant, the transmitted data will be stored for the purpose of processing the employment relationship in accordance with legal requirements. If no employment contract is concluded with the applicant by the operator, the application documents will be automatically deleted two months after the notification of the refusal decision, provided that no other legitimate interest of the operator precludes deletion.





LEGAL NOTIFICATION



This document is protected by copyright under Law no. 8/1996 and any copying, distribution, reproduction, republishing is a violation of copyright. Both the author, Ionut Socol, and the beneficiary, the Romanian Hypnosis Association reserve the right to claim compensation for damages caused if unauthorized copies of this material are identified outside the site www.platforma.putereamintii.ro




Express and unequivocal consent regarding the imposition of these provisions




By accessing the sites and websites contained in https://nlpmasters.net, managed by the Romanian Hypnosis Association, you confirm that you have been informed about the information presented on this page, how your personal data about you to be collected, stored, processed used and therefore you agree with these aspects and provisions, you agree that this personal data will be processed and used within the limits thus specified, during the activity of the Romanian Hypnosis Association.




Explicit consent regarding the processing of personal data



By using the site (s) https://nlpmasters.net, placing orders or submitting information through the forms used by them, you agree to accept and assume the following:

(1) I have read and fully understood the provisions of this document and

(a) I consent to the processing and use of my Personal Data for the purposes specified in this document

(b) by accepting the use of the site I express my consent to the processing of personal data, so the Romanian Hypnosis Association may use the information to communicate with me about the requests submitted, the processing of orders, forms, etc., and

(c) allow the Romanian Hypnosis Association to contact me for (i) sending the answer, offering technical-financial solutions that may also involve its own or collaborators' services and / or products, (ii) processing and delivering placed orders, (iii) providing the information requested by the consent given.



We inform you that at any time you have the right, unconditionally, to request the withdrawal of your consent by contacting us by email at contact @ prosuccesstraining · ro.



If you have any questions regarding the provisions set forth in the Terms and Conditions, Privacy Policy, Cookies Use Policy or wish to be informed of personal data processed by the Romanian Hypnosis Association and which concern you directly, please contact us using the data above or those on the contact page.